Speakers > Invited lectures

Click on symposium number for speakers list

 

S1-Molecular Magnetism

S2-Spin Cross-Over and Photo-Induced Phenomena

S3-Chirality/Conductivity

S4-Clusters, MOFs and POMs

Part 1: Clusters and POMs

Part 2: MOFs

S5-Coordination compounds, syntheses, characterizations and properties

S6-Multifunctional Materials

S7-Activation of Small Molecules

S8-Energy Conversion and Water Splitting

S9-Supramolecular Chemistry and Self-Assembly

S10-Diagnostic, Imaging and Therapy

S11-Metals in Biology

S12-Organometallic Catalysis

S13-Green Chemistry

S14-Organometallics of Early and Oxophilic Elements: Structure, reactivity

S15-Metal Complexes for Optics: from fundamental to applications

S16-Molecular Electronics

S17-Nanosciences

S18-Theoretical Coordination Chemistry

 

 

Invited speakers

 

S1-Molecular Magnetism

Chair: Olivier Cador

Lapo Bogani, Oxford, UK

Vaddapalli Chandrasekhar, INS, India

Stephen M. Holmes, St Louis, USA

José Martinez-Lillo, Valencia, Spain

Hitoshi Miyasaka, Sendai, Japan

Victor Ovcharenko, Novosibirsk, Russia

Veronica Paredes, Santiago, Chile

Joris van Slageren, Stuttgart, Germany

Lorenzo Sorace, Florence, Italy

Jinkui Tang, ChangChun, China

Ferial Terki, Montpellier, France

Maria DGF Vaz, Niterói, Brasil

Masahiro Yamashita, Sendai, Japan

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S2-Spin Cross-Over and Photo-Induced Phenomena

Chair: Smail Triki

Azzedine Bousseksou, Toulouse, France

Robert Bronisz, Wroclaw, Poland

Yann Garcia, Louvain, Belgium

Malcolm Halcrow, Leeds, UK

Shinya Hayami, Kumamoto, Japan

Marat Khusniyarov, Erlangen, Germany

Tao Liu, Dalian, China

Grace Morgan, Dublin, Ireland

Suzanne Neville, Sidney, Australia

Shin-ichi Ohkoshi, Tokyo, Japan

Hiroki Oshio, Tsukuba, Japan

Michael Shatruk, Tallahassee, USA

Antoine Tissot, Genève, Switzerland

 

S3-Chirality/Conductivity

Chairs: Marc Fourmigué & Jeanne Crassous

David Amabilino, Nottingham, UK

Marius Andruh, Bucarest, Romania

Reizo Kato, Tokyo, Japan

Yan Li, Beijing, China

Eric Meggers, Marburg, Germany

Maria-Laura Mercuri, Cagliary, Italy

Hatsumi Mori, Tokyo, Japan

Jonathan Nitschke, Cambridge, UK

David Parker, Durham, UK

John Schlueter, Chicago, USA

Cyrille Train, Grenoble, France

David Turner, Victoria, Australia

Jing Lin Zuo, Nanjing, China

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S4-Clusters, MOFs and POMs

Part 1: Clusters and POMs

Chair: Stéphane Cordier

Rosa Llusar Barelles, Castellón, Spain

Bassem Bassil, Balamand Al Kurah, Lebanon

John Errington, Newcastle, UK

Vladimir Fedin, Novosibirsk, Russia

Craig Hill, Atlanta, USA

Noboru Kitamura, Hokkaido, Japan

Tianbo Liu, Akron, USA

T. K. Maji, Bangalore, India

May Nyman, Corvallis, USA

Tatjana Parac-Vogt, Leuven, Belgium

Soumyajit Roy, Kolkata, India

Li-Xin Wu, Changchun, China

Stefano Zacchini, Bologna, Italy

 

Part 2: MOFs

Chair: Nathalie Audebrand

Karim Adil, KAUST, Saudi Arabia

Mark Allendorf, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Nestor Calvo Galve, Valencia, Spain

Jérome Canivet, Lyon, France

Anne Dolbecq, Versailles, France

Shuhei Furukawa, Kyoto, Japan

Stefan Kaskel, Dresden, Germany

Sergey Kolotilov, Kiev, Ukraine

Jorge Andrés Rodríguez Navarro, Granada, Spain

Christian Serre, Versailles, France

Norbert Stock, Kiel, Germany

Myunghyun Paik Suh, Seoul, Korea

Xiaodong Zou, Stockholm, Sweden

 

S5-Coordination compounds, syntheses, characterizations and properties

Chair: Jean-Luc Fillaut

Hani Amouri, Paris, France

Nathan McClenaghan, Bordeaux, France

Sylvia Draper, Dublin, Ireland

Frédéric-Georges Fontaine, Quebec, Canada

Thomas Gerber, Port-Elisabeth, South-Africa

Edith C. Glazer, Lexington, USA

Richard Hartshorn, Christchurch, New-Zealand

Eva Hey-Hawkins, Leipzig, Germany

Masako Kato, Hokkaido, Japan

Katsuaki Kobayashi, Kyoto, Japan

Takahiko Kojima, Tsukuba, Japan

Noël Lugan, Toulouse, France

Todd Marder, Würzburg, Germany

R. N. Mukherjee, Kolkota, India

Wolfgang Schoefberger, Linz, Austria

Reinhold Tacke, Würzburg, Germany

Yu-Wu Zhong, Beijing, China

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S6-Multifunctional Materials

Chairs: Fabrice Pointillart & Kevin Bernot

Zu-Qiang Bian, Beijing, China

Jean-Claude Bunzli, Lausanne and Sejong, Switzerland and Korea

Eugenio Coronado, Valencia, Spain

Katsuya Inoue, Hiroshima, Japan

Cameron Kepert, Sidney, Australia

Tetsuro Kusamoto, Tokyo, Japan

Joulia Larionova, Montpellier, France

José Ramon Galàn Mascaros, Tarragona, Spain

Barbara Sieklucka, Krakow, Poland

 

S7-Activation of Small Molecules

Chair: Philippe Schollhammer

Martin Albrecht, Bern, Switzerland

Elodie Anxolabéhère-Mallart, Paris, France

Theodor Agapie, Pasadena, USA

Peter Comba, Heidelberg, Germany

Abhishek Dey, Kolkata, India

Corinna Hess, München, Germany

Patrick Holland, Yale, USA

Shinobu Itoh, Osaka, Japan

Masahito Kodera, Kyoto, Japan

Jason Love, Edinburgh, UK

Franc Meyer, Goettingen, Germany

Leslie J. Murray, Gainesville, USA

Thomas B. Rauchfuss, Urbana-Champaign, USA

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S8-Energy Conversion and Water Splitting

Chair: Frédéric Gloaguen

Morris Bullock, Richland, USA

Marie-Noëlle Collomb, Grenoble, France

Tai-Chu Lau, Hong Kong, China

Antoni Llobet, Tarragona, Spain

Smaranda C. Marinescu, Los Angeles, USA

Christopher J. Pickett, Norwich, UK

Erwin Reisner, Cambridge, UK

Marc Robert, Paris, France

Ken Sakai, Fukuoka, Japan

 

S9-Supramolecular Chemistry and Self-Assembly

Chair: Christophe Lescop

Harry Anderson, Oxford, UK

Chunying Duan, Dalian, China

Stéphanie Durot, Strasbourg, France

Andy Hor, Hong-Kong

Sylvie Ferlay, Strasbourg, France

Rajeev Gupta, Delhi, India

Ying-Feng Han, Shanghai, China

Lyall R. Hanton, Dunedin, New Zealand

Tetsuro Murahashi, Okazaki, Japan

Manfred Scheer, Regensburg, Germany

Kentaro Tanaka, Nagoya, Japan

GrigoreTimco, Manchester, UK

Michael Ward, Sheffield, UK

Hai-Bo Yang, Shanghai, China

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S10-Diagnostic, Imaging and Therapy

Chair: Raphael Tripier

Phil Blower, London, UK

Sylvestre Bonnet, Leiden, The Netherlands

Peter D. Caravan, Charlestown, USA

Angela Casini, Cardiff, UK

Yutaka Hitomi, Kyoto, Japan

Christelle Hureau, Toulouse, France

Kenneth Lo, Hong Kong, China

Anna Peacock, Birmimgham, UK

Vincent Pecoraro, Ann Arbor, USA

 

S11-Metals in Biology

Chairs: Olivia Reinaud & Stéphane Le Gac

Marie Bergner, Gottingen, Germany

Luigi Casella, Pavia, Italy

Miquel Costas, Girona, Spain

Debbie Crans, Fort Collins, USA

Takashi Hayashi, Osaka, Japan

Elizabeth Nolan, Cambridge, USA

Ebbe Nordlander, Lund, Sweden

Clotilde Policar, Paris, France

Marius Réglier, Marseille, France

Olivia Reinaud, Paris, France

Maria J. Romao, Lisbon, Portugal

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S12-Organometallic Catalysis

Chair: Christophe Darcel

Manuel Alcarazo, Göttingen, Germany

Jitendra Bera, Kampur, India

Sébastien Bontemps, Toulouse, France

Naoto Chatani, Ozaka, Japan

Rob Davies, London, UK

Liang Deng, Shanghai, China

Jean-Cyrille Hierso, Dijon, France

Doris Kunz, Tübingen, Germany

Michael Neidig, Rochester, USA

Georgii Nikonov, St Catharines, Canada

Eduardo Peris, Castellon, Spain

Beatriz Royo, Lisboa, Portugal

Jan Ivar Van Der Vlugt, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

 

S13-Green Chemistry

Chair: Christian Bruneau

Munetaka Akita, Tokyo, Japan

Arno Behr, Dortmund, Germany

Victor Cadierno, Oviedo, Spain

Thibault Cantat, Saclay, France

Deryn Fogg, Ottawa, Canada

Bert Klein Gebbink, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Paul Kamer, St Andrews, UK

Jürgen Klankermayer, Aachen, Germany

Maurizio Peruzzini, Florence, Italy

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S14-Organometallics of Early and Oxophilic Elements: Structure, reactivity

Chair: Jean-François Carpentier

Luigi Cavallo, KAUST, Saudi-Arabia

Giuliano Gambastiani, Florence, Italy

Sjoerd Harder, Erlangen, Germany

Zhaomin Hou, Wako, Japan

Stephen T. Liddle, Manchester, UK

Marinella Mazzanti, Lausanne, Switzerland

Gregory Nocton, Palaiseau, France

Aaron Sadow, Ames, USA

Laurel Schaffer, Vancouver, Canada

Emmanuelle Schulz, Orsay, France

Alexander Trifonov, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Matthias Westerhausen, Jena, Germany

Charlotte K. Williams, London, UK

 

S15-Metal Complexes for Optics: from fundamental to applications

Chairs: Muriel Hissler & Hubert Le Bozec

Felix N. Castellano, Raleigh, USA

Masa-Haki Haga, Tokyo, Japan

Katja Heinze, Mainz, Germany

Olivier Maury, Lyon, France

Fabrice Odobel, Nantes, France

Claude Piguet, Genève, Switzerland

Christian Reber, Montreal, Canada

J. A. Gareth Williams, Durham, UK

Michael Wolf, Vancouver, Canada

Keith Wong, Shenzhen, China

Vivian W. W. Yam, Hong Kong

Hartmut Yersin, Regensburg, Germany

Eli Zysman-Colman, St Andrews, UK

 

BACK TO TOP

 

S16-Molecular Electronics

Chair: Stéphane Rigaut

Zhong-Ning Chen, Fujian, China

Tadahiro Komeda, Sendai, Japan

Nicholas Long, London, UK

Paul Low, Perth, Australia

Gwenael Rapenne, Toulouse, France

Milko van der boom, Rehovot, Israel

Koushik Venkatesan, Zürich, Switzerland

Olivier Wenger, Basel, Switzerland

Rainer Winter, Konstanz, Germany

 

S17-Nanosciences

Chairs: Frédéric Paul & Alain Roucoux

Sylvio Decurtins, Bern, Switzerland

Luisa de Cola, Strasbourg, France

Mark Humphrey, Cambera, Australia

Klaus Koch, Stellenbosch, South Africa

Geaorges Koutsantonis, Crawley, Australia

Heinrich Lang, Chemnitz, Germany

Hua Li, Beijing, China

Audrey Moores, Montreal, Canada

Karine Phillipot, Toulouse, France

Vivek Polshettiwar, Mumbai, India

Marek Samoc, Wroclaw, Poland

Andrew Wheatley, Cambridge, UK

Chi Zhang, Wuxi, China

BACK TO TOP

 

S18-Theoretical Coordination Chemistry

Chairs: Jean-François Halet & Boris Le Guennic

Ria Broer, Groningen, The Netherlands

Chantal Daniel, Strasbourg, France

Frédéric Gendron, Buffalo, USA

Yasutaka Kitagawa, Osaka, Japan

John E. McGrady, Oxford, UK

Marina A. Petrukhina, Albany, USA

Markus Reiher, Zurich, Switzerland

Eliseo Ruiz, Barcelona, Spain

Jun Zhu, Xiamen, China

 

Online user: 1